Sunflower Seed Oil

sunflower.jpg

Sunflower Seed Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Ingredient Origin: France, Romania, Ukraine, Argentina, Italy

Rich In:

  • Vitamin E - As an antioxidant, this vitamin helps to protect the skin from free radicals whilst nourishing, soothing and hydrating the skin

  • Antioxidants - A combination of vitamins which help protect your skin by neutralising free radicals caused by external stressors.

  • Emollient Properties - Helps the skin retain moisture.

  • Anti-Inflammatory Properties - Help to calm and soothe the skin and reduce redness and irritation.

  • Carrier Oil - Helps to balance the active ingredients whilst helping them to penetrate into the deeper layers of the skin.

Key Benefits:

  • Nourishes the skin at the deeper layers

  • Carries other active ingredients to the deeper layers of the skin

  • Helps to protect the skin from free radicals and external stressors

  • Helps to soothe and calm the skin

Which Skin Type is it Good For?

  • All Skin Types

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Borage Seed Oil

Borage Seed Oil