Rosemary Leaf Oil

rosemary oil.jpg

Rosemary Leaf Oil

INCI Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil

Ingredient Origin: Tunisia

Rich In:

  • Antioxidants - A combination of vitamins which help protect your skin by neutralising free radicals caused by external stressors.

  • Astringent Properties - Helps to tone and firm the skin and tighten pores.

  • Antiseptic Properties - Helps to fight black heads, white heads and blemishes caused by bacteria on the skin.

  • Anti-Inflammatory Properties - Help to calm and soothe the skin and reduce redness and irritation.

Key Benefits:

  • Helps to fight against blackheads, white heads and blemishes

  • Helps to firm and tone the skin

  • Helps to calm and soothe the skin

  • Helps to protect the skin from free radicals and external stressors

  • Helps to balance the skin

Which Skin Type is it Good For?

  • Oliy/Combination Skin

  • Dehydrated Skin

  • Mature Skin

Sunflower Seed Oil

Sunflower Seed Oil